Skip Navigation
Skip to contents

Microneedles 2020 : The 6th International Conference in Microneedles

View GNB

Program at-a-glance

MN 2020 Online Conference Time Zone Sheet

* All sessions are processing according to Korea Standard Time (KST).

* Detailed session information (speaker, title and etc.) is available at Daily Live Program page.

Session Time
(Korea Standard Time)
November 10 (Tue) November 11 (Wed)
07:00 ~ 09:10
Session 5
07:00 ~ 07:30 Invited
07:35 ~ 08:05 Invited
08:10 ~ 08:40 Invited
08:45 ~ 09:10 Selected Abstract
08:30 ~ 10:15
Session 1
08:30 ~ 09:05 Plenary
09:10 ~ 09:40 Invited
09:45 ~ 10:15 Invited
09:40 ~ 12:20
Session 6
09:40 ~ 10:10 Keynote
10:15 ~ 10:45 Invited
10:50 ~ 11:20 Invited
11:25 ~ 11:50 Selected Abstract
11:55 ~ 12:20 Selected Abstract
10:40 ~ 12:50
Session 2
10:40 ~ 11:10 Keynote
11:15 ~ 11:45 Invited
11:50 ~ 12:20 Invited
12:25 ~ 12:50 Selected Abstract
13:10 ~ 15:10
Session 7
13:10 ~ 13:30 Invited
13:35 ~ 14:00 Invited
14:05 ~ 14:35 Invited
14:40 ~ 15:10 Invited
14:00 ~ 16:15
Session 3
14:00 ~ 14:30 Invited
14:35 ~ 15:05 Invited
15:10 ~ 15:40 Invited
15:45 ~ 16:15 Invited
15:40 ~ 17:45
Session 8
15:40 ~ 16:10 Invited
16:15 ~ 16:45 Invited
16:50 ~ 17:15 Selected Abstract
17:20 ~ 17:45 Selected Abstract
16:45 ~ 19:35
Session 4
16:45 ~ 17:15 Invited
17:20 ~ 17:50 Invited
17:55 ~ 18:25 Selected Abstract
18:30 ~ 19:00 Invited
19:05 ~ 19:35 Invited
17:50 ~ 18:50
RWG Regulatory Session
18:50 ~ 19:00
Closing Ceremony
19:35 ~ 19:45
Wrap-up & Announcement

MN 2020 Online Conference Time Zone Sheet

* All sessions are process according to Korea Standard Time (KST).

* Detailed session information (speaker, title and etc.) is available at Daily Live Program page.

Session Time
(Korea Standard Time)
November 10 (Tue)
08:00 ~ 10:15
Session 1
08:00 ~ 08:30 Plenary
08:35 ~ 09:05 Invited
09:10 ~ 09:40 Invited
09:45 ~ 10:15 Invited
10:40 ~ 12:50
Session 2
10:40 ~ 11:10 Keynote
11:15 ~ 11:45 Invited
11:50 ~ 12:20 Invited
12:25 ~ 12:50 Selected Abstract
14:00 ~ 16:15
Session 3
14:00 ~ 14:30 Invited
14:35 ~ 15:05 Invited
15:10 ~ 15:40 Invited
15:45 ~ 16:15 Invited
16:45 ~ 19:35
Session 4
16:45 ~ 17:15 Invited
17:20 ~ 17:50 Invited
17:55 ~ 18:25 Selected Abstract
18:30 ~ 19:00 Invited
19:05 ~ 19:35 Invited
19:35 ~ 19:45
Wrap-up & Announcement
Session Time
(Korea Standard Time)
November 11 (Wed)
07:00 ~ 09:10
Session 5
07:00 ~ 07:30 Invited
07:35 ~ 08:05 Invited
08:10 ~ 08:40 Invited
08:45 ~ 09:10 Selected Abstract
09:40 ~ 12:20
Session 6
09:40 ~ 10:10 Keynote
10:15 ~ 10:45 Invited
10:50 ~ 11:20 Invited
11:25 ~ 11:50 Selected Abstract
11:55 ~ 12:20 Selected Abstract
13:10 ~ 15:10
Session 7
13:10 ~ 13:30 Invited
13:35 ~ 14:00 Invited
14:05 ~ 14:35 Invited
14:40 ~ 15:10 Invited
15:40 ~ 17:45
Session 8
15:40 ~ 16:10 Invited
16:15 ~ 16:45 Invited
16:50 ~ 17:15 Selected Abstract
17:20 ~ 17:45 Selected Abstract
17:50 ~ 18:50
RWG Regulatory Session
18:50 ~ 19:00
Closing Ceremony

TOP

Microneedles 2020 Secretariat:

c/o The Plan Co.

3F, JUNG E&C Bldg., 31-5, Seocho-daero 58-gil, Seocho-gu, Seoul 06632 Korea
마이크로니들 2020
  • 사업자등록번호: 312-82-90115
  • 대표자: 성길환
  • 주소: 경기도 성남시 중원구 사기막골로 45번길 14, B동 605호